Print this page

2013 Drawing Winners

Tuesday, 24 September 2013


Did you win?

On September 18 our annual PHJC Prize and Cash Drawing was held.

The raffle supports medically compromised children in East Chicago, IN; the hungry in Cairo, IL; Ancilla College students in Donaldson, IN; homeless in Gary and the poor and underserved in Mexico and Kenya as well as other PHJC ministries.

 

Prizes included homemade quilts and afghans, cooking grills, a weekend get-away, a camera and many many more items.

Below is the list of our lucky winners. Thank you to all who support the PHJC ministries through our raffle.

 


 

Drawing Winners

  • Mr. & Mrs. Tony Ernst - Quilt
  • Margaret Beck - Weber Grill
  • Kathy Peceniak - Afghan
  • Norma Steiner - Dirt Devil Sweeper
  • William Fortin - Quilt
  • Mike/Sue Callahan - Anthony Acres Weekend
  • Howard & Diane Ludwig - Afghan
  • Patricia Wagner - Sunbeam Pkg.
  • Vera Pulver - Quilt
  • Mary Mankowski - GPS
  • Sr. Helen Watkins - Afghan
  • Tom Sibal - Cookware/Knives
  • Julie Cowen - Quilt
  • Theresa Colella - Haviland China
  • Jim & Mary Ann Wells - Afghan
  • Donna Koehler - Double Slow Cooker Buffet and Belgium Waffle Iron
  • Peggy Hiss - Mr. Coffee Pkg.
  • Ed Kean - Two piece cookware
  • Cathy Filetti - Afghan
  • Dale & Judy Gall - Memorial Brick in Prayer Garden
  • John Haselhorst - Afghan
  • Kelsey Cordell - Barbecue in a Box
  • Kay Wiseman - Chocolate Fountain
  • Marilyn Staub - Select Metro Grill
  • Donna Grzych - Flair Sweeper
  • Marie Jacobs - Afghan
  • Barbara Carcione - Vera Bradley Bag/gift cards
  • Donna Grzych - “Peanuts” Blanket/Pillows/children’s books
  • Marie Jacobs - Dinnerware/glasses/flatware
  • R.J. Kuper - Dinnerware/glasses/flatware
  • Cecelia Pankowski - Thanksgiving platter, knives, broiler
  • Mary Haas - Double Kick Skate Board
  • Rena Haake - Ministry Center Basket
  • Jane Callen - Q Beam Emergency Spotlight
  • May Crider - Glassware Set
  • Carolyn Pataky - $150 Certificate for Pampered Chef
  • Lillian Swift - Afghan
  • Mary Slack - Celebrate Christmas Pack
  • Theresa Rybicki - Night at the Movies Basket
  • Janet Hatfield - Samsung Galaxy Tablet 3
  • Beth Amick - Canon Digital Camera
  • Linda Rudolphi - Quilt
  • Dan Haselhorst - Pair of Crafted Sailboats--Pictures
  • Kim O’Brien - Chiminea
  • Joan Voss - Nolan Miller Heart Necklace
  • Fr. S.E. Colchin - Sunbeam Cookware Set
  • J. Costanza - Outdoor Dining Canopy
  • David Schmitz - Afghan

 


 

Monetary Prizes

  • Joanne Ortman
  • Beverly Glass
  • Lorraine Trivilian
  • Tammy Chapman
  • Ann Munoz
  • Richard Helfrich
  • Mr & Mrs Ed Krcmaric
  • Rodger Rang
  • Lonna Hollis
  • James Milcarek

Just a few of the prizes won by lucky raffle winners